Urban Village Took Home Several Awards including the Country’s Award Best Condo Development at PropertyGuru Cambodia Property Awards 2020
Urban Village, the largest condominium development along Samdech Hun Sen Boulevard by Urban Hub Cambodia took home several awards including the most prestigious country’s award, Best Condo Development (Cambodia) at the PropertyGuru Cambodia Property Awards 2020 held on 4th September 2020 at Sofitel Hotel, Phnom Penh Cambodia.
Urban Village won the most awards last night at this glamorous event attended by hundreds of people from the real estate sector to recognize and celebrate the achievements and efforts contributed by key players in the country’s fastest-growing industry.
Urban Hub Cambodia remains strong and competitive. It has defeated many of the country’s most prominent developers by winning four awards including the new category of Best Breakthrough Developer, Best Co-Working Space and especially the two major and most significant awards of the night “Best Condo Development (Phnom Penh)” and “Best Condo Development (Cambodia)” for Urban Village condominium and Factory Phnom Penh, the largest creative art hub in Southeast Asia.
“We are proud and grateful for winning so many awards and especially remain in our place once again as a winner of the PropertyGuru Cambodia Property Awards’ biggest prizes, Best Condo Development (Phnom Penh) and Best Condo Development (Cambodia). This is a victory for all of us at the Urban Hub Cambodia family. Thanks for all your support since the beginning of Urban Village,” said Catherine Chan and Ben Li, Executive Directors of Urban Village.
“Urban Village has become the most popular project in Phnom Penh city and appreciated by Cambodian people with 65 percent of our residents being locals. Urban Village is the only condominium project in Cambodia breaking a record of being awarded over 10 awards in a short period of time,” Mrs. Catherine and Mr. Ben said.
Urban Hub Cambodia also received highly commended certificates in three different categories including “Best Office Development”, “Best Office Architectural Design” and “ Best Lifestyle Developer”.
This is the second time that Urban Hub Cambodia won the country’s award which made it once again the only developer from Cambodia qualified for the Asia Property Awards Grand Final 2020 which is planned to hold on 4th December 2020 in Bangkok, Thailand.
“We are the only developer to win the country’s award, Best Condo Development (Cambodia) and we will be the only developer to represent Cambodia at the International PropertyGuru Awards 2020 Grand Final. It is our pleasure to show Cambodia to the world and help set the international standards in the country’s most important and fastest-growing industry,” Mrs. Catherine and Mr. Ben added.