Rapid Population Growth in Phnom Penh Keeps Developments Coming
The tallest commercial building on Hun Sen Boulevard has just celebrated its phase two pre-launch as Phnom Penh sees more development due to rapid population growth.
Sky Prime Tower H, is the tallest building along Hun Sen Boulevard with views of the Bassac River. A local real estate company Prestige Homes have been the forefront of this project, providing one-stop solutions for all real estate needs and are also partner of Urban Village.
The prestigious condominium project received the Best Condo Development in Cambodia Award as well as other five major awards by the Property Guru 2019.
Having been very successful in the Phase one, Prestige Homes Cambodia and Urban Village are enjoying another big success in the Phase two, reaching the last building—Sky Prime Tower H.
Sky Prime Tower H situates at one of the fastest development sites of Phnom Penh, surrounded by schools, hospitals, malls, convenience stores, business entities, and the new Phnom Penh International Airport. It also locates just next to the Factory Phnom Penh, a well-designed community giving eternal lights for the “Live, Work & Play” motto.
Urban Village Executive Director Catherine CHAN. Said: “Today is another exciting moment for us as we can continue supplying dream homes to our clients. Our Phase one was a huge hit, and phase two will be also, thanks to the strong support and trust from our clients as well as the great cooperation from our partners.”
Sales Manager of Prestige Homes Cambodia, Roth Ponlok, said “At Urban Village, we strive to exceed our clients’ expectations because we view a home as a place that provides warmth and comfort, coupled with a healthy environment, desirable facilities, innovative workspaces, exquisite arts and entertainment. Due to the rapid population growth in Phnom Penh, the urbanization has been expanded. Properties such as condos, apartments, and Boreys have been developed around Phnom Penh to meet the demands for living, working, and running businesses.”
He added from there came the inception of Prestige Homes Cambodia as we aim to add value to the missing quality in the fast-growing market.
“Helping people realize their dream premises is our promise, and we have kept such a promise by servicing our clients who own Urban Village condos with top-notch quality. From the experience of selling Urban Village Phase one and Phase two, we are confident that the Sky Prime Tower H, because of the attached modern community-based design and luxurious amenities, will be sold out in a short period because its unit price is very affordable.”
***This article was originally published on Khmer Times.